|
|
Incumbent |
Prediction |
Elected |
Aberdeenshire & area |
| Aberdeen North |
| | |
| Aberdeen South |
| | |
| Banff and Buchan |
| | |
| Gordon |
| | |
| Moray |
| | |
| West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine |
| | |
Argyll and Bute |
| Argyll and Bute |
| | |
City of Edinburgh & area |
| East Lothian |
| | |
| Edinburgh East |
| | |
| Edinburgh North and Leith |
| | |
| Edinburgh South |
| | |
| Edinburgh South West |
| | |
| Edinburgh West |
| | |
| Midlothian |
| | |
Dumfries and Galloway, Scottish Borders and South Lanarkshire |
| Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk |
| | |
| Dumfries and Galloway |
| | |
| Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale |
| | |
| East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow |
| | |
| Lanark and Hamilton East |
| | |
| Rutherglen and Hamilton West |
| | |
East Ayrshire, North Ayrshire and South Ayrshire |
| Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock |
| | |
| Central Ayrshire |
| | |
| Kilmarnock and Loudoun |
| | |
| North Ayrshire and Arran |
| | |
Falkirk and West Lothian, Stirling |
| Falkirk |
| | |
| Linlithgow and East Falkirk |
| | |
| Livingston |
| | |
| Stirling |
| | |
Fife |
| Dunfermline and West Fife |
| | |
| Glenrothes |
| | |
| Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath |
| | |
| North East Fife |
| | |
Glasgow City & area |
| Airdrie and Shotts |
| | |
| Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill |
| | |
| Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East |
| | |
| East Dunbartonshire |
| | |
| East Renfrewshire |
| | |
| Glasgow Central |
| | |
| Glasgow East |
| | |
| Glasgow North |
| | |
| Glasgow North East |
| | |
| Glasgow North West |
| | |
| Glasgow South |
| | |
| Glasgow South West |
| | |
| Inverclyde |
| | |
| Motherwell and Wishaw |
| | |
| Paisley and Renfrewshire North |
| | |
| Paisley and Renfrewshire South |
| | |
| West Dunbartonshire |
| | |
Highland |
| Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross |
| | |
| Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey |
| | |
| Ross, Skye and Lochaber |
| | |
Na h-Eileanan Siar |
| Na h-Eileanan an Iar |
| | |
Orkney Islands and Shetland Islands |
| Orkney and Shetland |
| | |
Tayside |
| Angus |
| | |
| Dundee East |
| | |
| Dundee West |
| | |
| Ochil and South Perthshire |
| | |
| Perth and North Perthshire |
| | |